Get to Know Us

KVKK Bill of Rights

KVKK STATEMENT OF RIGHTS

As personal data owners, you can submit your requests regarding your rights to Polmot Motor Mak. San. ve Tic. A.Ş. Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy, our company will finalise the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by Polmot Motor.

In this context, personal data owners;

-Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

-Request information if personal data has been processed,

-Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

-Knowing the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

-To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,

-To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,

-Objection to the occurrence of a result to the detriment of the person himself/herself by analysing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

-In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, they have the right to demand compensation for the damage.

In cases where the application is rejected, the response is found insufficient or the application is not responded in due time; the data subject may file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Board within thirty days from the date of learning the response of the data controller and in any case within sixty days from the date of application.  Pursuant to Article 13 of the Law, a complaint cannot be filed without exhausting the remedy. Within the scope of international legislation, apart from the above-mentioned rights of the person concerned; The right to request restriction of the processing of personal data and to withdraw consent to the processing or transfer of personal data is also available and implemented by our company. 

You can make your applications for your rights listed above by submitting the Application Form to the Data Controller at www.polmot.com.trinternet in accordance with the conditions and procedures in the Application Directive below.

Application Method

Application Address

Information to be specified in the application submission

In Person Application [The applicant comes in person and applies with a document certifying his/her identity]

Polmot Motor Mak. San. ve Tic. A.Ş.Büyükkayacık OSB Mah. 103. Cad. No:15 Selçuklu KONYA

"Information Request within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data" will be written on the envelope.

Application via Notary Public

Polmot Motor Mak. San. ve Tic. A.Ş.Büyükkayacık OSB Mah. 103. Cad. No:15 Selçuklu KONYA

"Information Request within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data" will be written on the notification envelope.

Application with Secure Electronic Signature [Application via Registered Electronic Mail (KEP) by signing with secure electronic signature]

kalite@polmot.com.tr

"Personal Data Protection Law Information Request" will be written in the subject section of the e-mail.

Application by Mobile Signature or E-mail [By using the e-mail address previously notified to the data controller by the data subject and registered in the system of the data controller]

kalite@polmot.com.tr

"Personal Data Protection Law Information Request" will be written in the subject section of the e-mail.

Information on the Data Controller to be contacted

Address Polmot Motor Mak. San. and Tic. A.Ş. Büyükkayacık OSB Mah. 103. Cad. No:15 Selçuklu KONYA (Our company does not make any commitment for the applications made with procedures and conditions other than the above-mentioned directive and for the shipments whose content cannot be detected/read).

E-mail: kalite@polmot.com.tr (We recommend that you get information about whether your application has been received by telephone.)Telephone Number: (For information)Tel: +90 332 239 11